The various committees of the college administration along with its members are listed below:

1. Governing Body
  • Fr. George Mutholil S.J - President
  • Fr. Mathew Pampackal S.J - Vice-President
  • Fr. Peter Mulloparambil S.J - Secretary and Treasurer
  • Fr. Baby Chalil S.J - Member
  • Fr. Anto Muringathery S.J - Member
  • Fr. Pious Vachaparambil S.J - Member

2. Management Board
  • Adv. (Fr.) Pious Vachaparambil S.J
  • Dr. (Fr.) Dasappan V.Y., S.J
  • Fr. James Culas
  • Fr. Shanthappan M.
  • Fr. Shibu Joseph S.J
  • Fr. Joseph Bastian
  • Smt. Mary Anitha Ruben
  • Mr. Alexander A.
  • Sri. John Selvakumar C.

3. Management Committee
  • Adv. (Fr.) Pious Vachaparambil S.J
  • Dr. (Fr.) Dasappan V.Y., S.J
  • Fr. Shibu Joseph S.J
  • Br. Jacob Pazhanilam S.J
  • Fr. Dominic Joseph S.J
  • Fr. Jose Pulinthanam S.J
  • Fr. Augustine Kallunkal S.J

4. Finance Committee
  • Principal
  • Vice Principals
  • Bursar
  • Superintendent

5. Staff Council
  • Principal
  • Heads of Departments
  • Smt. Mary Anitha Ruben
  • Dr. Surendran Nair S.

6. Admission Committee
  • Principal
  • Vice Principals
  • Heads of Departments

7. Discipline and Ethics Committee
  • Dr. Tessy Chacko P. - Convener
  • Dr. J.Francis
  • Dr. George Thomas
  • Sri. Rajesh.M
  • Dr. Divya Thomas
  • Sri. Ajeesh V.S.
  • Smt. Rachel George
8. Liaison & Grievance Redressal (Students) Committee
  • Dr. Manju L. - Convenor
  • Dr. J. Francis
  • Dr. Santhoshkumar T.K.
  • Dr. Renju R. Krishnan
  • Sri. Dominic Gomez
  • Student’s Representative

9. Grievance Redressal (Staff) Committee
  • Dr. Justus Joseph - Convenor
  • Sri. Bijoy John Philip
  • Smt. Mary Anitha Ruben
  • Sri. T. Sisubalan

10. Planning Board
  • Principal
  • Dr. Zajo Joseph - Coordinator
  • Fr. Shibu Joseph S.J
  • Dr. Bijoy John Philip
  • Dr. Tessy Chacko P
  • Dr. George Thomas
  • Smt.Reshmi Poulose
  • Dr. Harish S.R
  • Fr. Dominic Joseph S.J.
  • Sri. C. John Selvakumar

11. Purchase Committee
  • Principal
  • Bursar
  • Dr. Renju R. Krishnan - Convener
  • Sri. Bijoy John Philip
  • Dr. Divya Thomas
  • Dr. George Thomas
  • Dr. Harish S.R
  • Sri. Dominic Gomez
  • Smt. Mary Manjusha

12. IQAC (Internal Quality Assurance Cell)
  • Principal - Chairperson
  • Dr. Tessy Chacko P - Coordinator
  • Dr. Zajo Joseph
  • Dr. J. Francis
  • Dr. Rajeev M.R
  • Dr. George Thomas
  • Dr. Santhi Jose
  • Sri. Bijoy John Philip
  • Sri. Rajesh M.
  • Smt. Reshmi Poulose
  • Fr. Shibu Joseph S.J
  • Dr. Harish S.R
  • Dr. Nisha Rani D.
  • Smt. Lisba Yesudas
  • Fr. Dominic Joseph S. J.
  • Sri. John Selvakumar C
  • Dr. Antony Palackal
  • Sri. Firoz A. S.
  • Smt. Renuka O.
  • Sri. Muthappan.M
  • Student Representative

13. College Level Monitoring Committee (CLMC) of CBCS
  • Principal - Chairperson
  • Dr. Zajo Joseph - Convener
  • Sri. Bijoy John Philip
  • Dr. Santhoshkumar T.K.
  • Smt. Reshmi Poulose
  • Dr.Divya Thomas
  • Sri. Rajesh M.
  • Dr. George Thomas
  • Dr. Joy.B
  • Smt. Swathy
  • Fr. Larence Lucas
  • Smt. Mary Anitha Ruben
  • Dr. Mary Susan

14. Women's Study Centre
  • Smt. Renuka O. - Convener
  • Smt. Lisba Yesudas
  • Smt. Swathy
  • Smt. Mary Manjusha
  • Smt. Anulya M. Roy
  • Smt. Rohini Suresh
  • Dr. Mahesh N. R.
  • Dr. Surendran Nair S.

15. Nature Club
  • Dr. Harish S.R - Convener
  • Smt. Lisba Yesudas
  • Fr. Shibu Joseph S.J
  • Sri. Rajeev M.R.
  • Dr. Joy B.
  • Sri. Legio Meril
  • Smt.Sajini.B
  • Smt.Padma Patrick
  • Sri.Sisubalan.T

16. Literary Club
  • Dr. Mary Susan - Coordinator
  • Dr. Surendran Nair S
  • Dr. Santhoshkumar T.K.
  • Dr.Sudheesh Sam

17. Xavier Outreach Centre (Extension Activities)
  • Sri. Rajesh M.
  • Dr. Joy B.
  • Dr. Nisha Rani D
  • Fr. Dominic Joseph S. J.
  • Smt. Reshmi Poulose
  • Smt. Anju Rose Joy

18. Placement & Career Guidance Cell
  • Dr. Zajo Joseph - Convener
  • Dr. Harish S. R
  • Sri. Legio Meril
  • Dr. Santhoshkumar T.K.

19. Anti Ragging Committee
  • Smt. Rachel George - Convener
  • Dr. Tessy Chacko.P
  • Dr. J. Francis
  • Dr. Maju L.
  • Vice-Chairperson, College Union

20. Cultural - Quiz - Elocution Committee
  • Sri. Bijoy John Philip - Convener
  • Smt. Anitha Ruben
  • Dr.Santhoshkumar T. K.
  • Dr. L. Manju
  • Sri.Sudheesh Sam
  • Fr. Dominic Joseph S.J.
  • Smt. Mary Manjusha
  • Smt. Swathy
  • Dr. Renju R. Krishnan

21. Scholarship Committee
  • Dr. Justus J.- Coordinator
  • Dr. Surendran Nair S. 
  • Smt. Renuka O.
  • Smt. Sajani B.

22. Examination Committee
  • Dr. Surendran Nair S. - Convener
  • Dr. Manju L.
  • Sri. Muthappan M.
  • Smt. Mary Manjusha
  • Smt. Padma Patrick
  • Sri.Sunil C. Vattapalam

23. Campus Ministry Committee
  • Sri. Rajesh M - Convener
  • Smt. Reshmi Poulose
  • Fr. Larence Lucas
  • Miss. Anju Rose Joy
  • Fr. Bursar
  • Smt. Moly Augustin

24. Research Committee
  • Dr. Nisha Rani D. - Convener
  • Dr. Surendran Nair S
  • Dr. Mary Susan
  • Dr. Santhoshkumar T. K.
  • Dr. Zajo Joseph
  • Dr. Mahesh N. R.

25. Library Committee
  • Dr. Sudheesh Sam - Coordinator
  • Dr. Justus J.
  • Fr.Dominic Joseph P.
  • Miss. Athira Nair T. R.

26. Canteen Committee
  • Dr. George Thomas - Convener
  • Dr. Renju R. Krishnan
  • Dr. J. Francis
  • Smt. Mary Anitha Ruben
  • Sri. Dominic Gomez
  • Student Representative

27. Media Club
  • Dr. Santhoshkumar T.K. - Convener
  • Dr. Sudheesh Sam
  • Miss. Anju Rose
  • Sri. Legio Meril
  • Smt. Lisba Yesudas

28. Investor's Committee
  • Miss. Chandni.G - Convener
  • Smt. Reshmi Poulose
  • Dr. Zajo Joseph
  • Sri. Legio Meril